B Attwood & J Hartson | Spennymoor | 07799 223094 | | | | | |
S Clarke & V Tunstall | Hundens | 07384 741189 | | | | | |
B Fraser & R Fraser | Pelton Fell | 07960 600454 | | | | | |
P Heath & R Fairhurst | Spennymoor | 07944 954728 | | | | | |
J Hutchinson & M Lusk | Pelton Fell | 07551 624363 | | | | | |
B James & A Twist | Sherburn Village | 07590 197458 | | | | | |
T Leathers & V Simpson | Sherburn Village | 07870 315509 | | | | | |
C Milburn & B Harker | Sherburn Village | 07513 943873 | | | | | |
G Mein & K Yarnell | Newton Hall | 07443 637597 | | | | | |
K Minnis & L Hall | Pelton Fell | 07484 636068 | | | | | |
M Robinson & D Gibson | Spennymoor | 07943 774500 | | | | | |
J Taylor & P Stoker | Pelton Fell | 07759 301587 | | | | | |
J.H.Taylor & T Mcaffrey | Newton Hall | 07990 761747 | | | | | |
K Tolson & I Prentice | Hundens | 07967 870276 | | | | | |
Round 1 on or before 18th June 2023
|
1 | T Leathers & V Simpson | Sherburn Vill. | 21 | v | 17 | S Clarke & V Tunstal | Hundens |
2 | J Taylor & P Stoker | Pelton Fell | Walkover | v | Conceded | J H Taylor & T Mcaffrey | Newton Hall |
3 | K Tolson & I Prentice | Hundens | Conceded | v | Walkover | J Hutchinson & K Minnis | Pelton Fell |
4 | B Fraser & R Fraser | Pelton Fell | 11 | v | 12 | G Mein & K Yarnell | Newton Hall |
5 | C Milburn & B Harker | Sherburn Vill. | 20 | v | 25 | P Heath & R Fairhurst | Spennymoor |
6 | L Hall & M Lusk | Pelton Fell | Conceded | v | Walkover | B James & A Twist | Sherburn Vill |
7 | M Robinson & D Gibson | Spennymoor | | | | Bye | |
8 | B Attwood & J Hartson | Spennymoor | | | | Bye | |
Round 2 on or before 9th July 2023 |
9 | B James & A Twist | Sherburn Vill | 15 | v | 20 | J Taylor & P Stoker | Pelton Fell |
10 | P Heath & R Fairhurst | Spennymoor | 10 | v | 20 | J Hutchinson & K Minnis | Pelton Fell |
11 | G Mein & K Yarnell | Newton Hall | 22 | v | 23 | B Attwood & J Hartson | Spennymoor |
12 | M Robinson & D Gibson | Spennymoor | 24 | v | 11 | T Leathers & J Simpson | |
Semi Final on a Neutral Green on or before 30th July | | | | | | | |
13 | B Attwood & J Hartson | Spennymoor | 14 | v | 25 | M Robinson & D Gibson | Spennymoor |
14 | J Taylor & P Stoker | Pelton Fell | 15 | v | 16 | J Hutchinson & K Minnis | Pelton Fell |
Final to be played on Finals Day 19th August at Pelton Fell | | | | | | | |
15 | M Robinson & D Gibson | Spennymoor | 18 | v | 16 | J Hutchinson & K Minnis | Pelton Fell |